• Overview - 11 Years
  • Overview - Opens
  • Rules and Guidelines
  • Fixtures and Results
  • Further Representation
  • Archives/History
  • School Based Competitions
Event

Polding Rugby League 11 Years Selections

Eligibility

Refer to Diocesan information

Date

Friday 23rd April 2021

Venue

Jack Arrow Oval
Hereford Street, Bathurst

Closing Date

Refer to Diocesan information

Cost

Refer to Diocesan information

What to Bring

Refer to Diocesan information

Contact

Refer to Diocesan information

Event

Polding Rugby League Opens Selections

Eligibility

Refer to Diocesan information

Date

Friday 23rd April 2021

Venue

Jack Arrow Oval,

Hereford Street, Bathurst

Closing Date

Refer to Diocesan information

Cost

Refer to Diocesan information

What to Bring

Refer to Diocesan information

Contact

Refer to Diocesan information

Fixtures and Results

Polding Rugby League – Opens Boys

 

Cohen Matthews                             St Catherine’s, Singleton

Brodie Belcher                                  St Patrick’s, Wallsend

Albert Yuille                                        St Mary’s, Scone

Thomas Mallon                                 St Edward’s, Tamworth

Joey Thorne                                       St Mary’s, Toukley

Jimmy Monk                                      St Mary’s, Dubbo

Connor Johnston                              St Mary’s, Casino

Thomas Maas                                    St Mary’s, Dubbo

Archie Acrid                                        St Mary’s, Dubbo

Fergus Burke                                      St Thomas’, Willoughby

Charlie Pilon                                       St Mary’s, Dubbo

Ash Kennedy                                     St Laurence’s, Forbes

Billy Sykes                                           St Mary’s, Dubbo

Jack Smith                                           St Augustine’s, Brookvale

Charlie Asimus                                  St John the Baptist, Maitland

Cruiz Parke                                         Our Lady Star of the Sea, Terrigal

Axel Coria-Bates                               Sacred Heart, Mona Vale

 

Polding Rugby League – 11 Years Boys

 

Angus Seveq                      St Augustine’s, Brookvale

Kaiden Grace                     St Augustine’s, Collaroy

Samuel Carge                     St Mary’s, Dubbo

Bailey Freeburn                St Mary’s, Casino

Gus Bohringer                   Catherine McAuley, Orange

Eddie Flynn                         St Matthew’s, Mudgee

Oscar Needham                St Mary’s, Manly

Harrison Sherwood         Our Lady of the Rosary, Shelly Beach

William Jessiman             St Matthew’s, Mudgee

Ray Peterson                     Our Lady Star of the Sea, Terrigal

Tate Sinclair                        St Joseph’s, Nyngan       

Blake Millar                         St Joseph’s, Tweed Heads

Khan Jackson                     Holy Family, Parkes

Riley Garel                          St Peter’s, Port Macquarie

Tobias Rowlett                  St Peter’s, Port Macquarie

Issac Kasprowicz               St Augustine’s, Brookvale

Usia Tuinayatuyasawa   St Joseph’s, Nyngan

 

 

NSW PSSA Rugby League 11 Years Championship

Tuesday 1st - Thursday 3rd June 2021
Kiama

NSW PSSA Rugby League Opens Championship

Wednesday 16th - Friday 18th June 2021
Tamworth

School Sport Australia Rugby League Opens Championship

TBC
Lark Hill Sports Complex
Warnbro Sound Ave, Port Kennedy WA

Archives/History

Independent & Catholic Schools Rugby League Knockout

The I&CPS Kockout is conducted by NRL on behalf of NSWCPS.
All Catholic Primary schools affiliated with NSWCPS are eligible to enter.
For further information please contact your local development officer.

Tab 8 Heading

Tab 9 Heading

Tab 10 Heading