• Overview - Girls
  • Overview - Boys
  • Rules and Guidelines
  • Fixtures and Results
  • Further Representation
  • Pathway
  • Archives/History
Event

Polding Football Selections - Girls

Date

Friday 29 April, 2022.

Eligibility - Students must meet all the following criteria

DOB: 1/1/2009 - 31/12/2014

Years: 2 - 6

Refer to diocese information. 

Venue

Bathurst

Time

8:30am - 3:00pm

What to Bring
  • Appropriate gear for game conditions 
  • Medication eg Asthma inhaler
  • Strapping tape
  • Playing Shirts will be provided by their Dioceses
  • Water Bottle
  • Lunch
Further Representation

A NSWCPS Polding team will be selected to attend the NSWPSSA Football Championships.

For more details see the 'Further Representation' tab above. 

Contact information

Please contact your Diocesan Representative for more information. 

Diocesan Representatives - contact information

By Attending this selection, you will be available for selection in teams in the next levels of the pathway. 

Application for special consideration, for selection into a NSWCPS Polding Team must be lodged prior to selection date.

Event

Polding Football Selections - Boys

Date

Friday 29 April, 2022.

Eligibility - Students must meet all the following criteria

DOB: 1/1/2009 - 31/12/2014

Years: 2 - 6

Refer to diocese information. 

Venue

Bathurst

Time

8:30am - 3:00pm

What to Bring
  • Appropriate gear for game conditions 
  • Medication eg Asthma inhaler
  • Strapping tape
  • Playing Shirts will be provided by their Dioceses
  • Water Bottle
  • Lunch
Further Representation

A NSWCPS Polding team will be selected to attend the NSWPSSA Football Championships.

For more details see the 'Further Representation' tab above. 

Contact information

Please contact your Diocesan Representative for more information. 

Diocesan Representatives - contact information

By Attending this selection, you will be available for selection in teams in the next levels of the pathway. 

Application for special consideration, for selection into a NSWCPS Polding Team must be lodged prior to selection date.

Program of Events

The format of the day will be at the discretion of the Convenor and Officials.

8.50am -  Acknowledgement of Country, Prayer, Day information

9.00am - Games begin

11.55am -   Goal keeper session

1.00pm -  Possibles vs Possible Squad - IF REQUIRED

2.15pm - Announcement of Team

NSWPSSA Girls Football Championships

Date: Tuesday 2 - Thursday 4 August, 2022

Venue: Bathurst

Time: 8:30am - 3:00pm

NSWPSSA Boys Football Championships

Date: Tuesday 16 - Thursday 18 August, 2022

Venue: Griffith

Time: 8:30am - 3:00pm

School Sport Australia Football Championships

Date: Sunday 16 - Friday 21 October, 2022

Venue: Darwin

Time: 8:30am - 3:00pm

Pathway

NSWPSSA Merit Team - 2021

Charlotte Bunny - Mary Help of Christians, Toomina

Polding Football – Boys - 2021

Maximillian Purkis                           Our Lady of the Rosary, Wyoming

Jett Pacheco                                       St John Baptist, Maitland

Jacob Hall                                            Our Lady Star of the Sea, Terrigal

Harry Byrne                                        St Gerard's, Carlingford

William Antcliff                                 St James', Kotara South

Angus Gray                                         St Therese's, New Lambton

Julian Alterman                                 Our Lady of Victories, Shortland

Hudson Bell                                        St Joseph's, Port Macquarie

Vin Romano                                       Our Lady Star of the Sea, Terrigal

Xavier Dillon                                       St John Fisher, Tumbi Umbi

Lucas Shamley                                   St James', Kotara South

Billy Austin                                          St Augustine's, Brookvale

Polding Football – Girls - 2021

Makayde Goldman                          Holy Trinity Primary, Inverell

Mikayla Hiser                                     Our Lady of Dolours, Chatswood

Hanna Abson                                     St Therese's, New Lambton

Sophie Johnson                                 St Patrick's, Lochinvar

Caoimhe Bray                                    St Joseph's, Denman

Charlotte Bunny                               Mary Help of Christians, Toomina

Emily Bishop                                      St Mary's, Manly

Sarah Wark                                         St Benedict's, Edgeworth

Charlotte Lowrie                               St Michael's, Nelson Bay

Els Van Der Zanden                         St Agatha's, Pennant Hills

Hope Kuliesa Keen                          St Joseph's, Charlestown

Neive Blair                                           St Joseph's, Kempsey

Tab 8 Heading

Tab 9 Heading

Tab 10 Heading

Event Calendar