Registration for this event is through the CSNSW Sport portal. For details on how to register, please click the link below.
>>> SPORT REGISTRATION HELP <<<
Please refer to Diocesan direction for all sport pathways
Event
MacKillop Football Selections - Girls
Date
Friday 31 May, 2024.
Eligibility -
Refer to specific Diocesan eligibility information. Age and grade restrictions limited by size, strength and skill appropriateness.
Diocesan contact information is in the link below under the heading 'Contact Information'
Venue
Cookbundoon Football Fields
22 Racecourse Drive Goulburn
Time
8:30am - 3:00pm
What to Bring
- Appropriate gear for game conditions
- Medication eg Asthma inhaler
- Strapping tape
- Playing shirts will be provided by their Dioceses
- Water bottle
- Lunch
Close Date
TBC
Further Representation
A NSWCPS team will be selected to attend the NSWPSSA Football Championships.
For more details see the 'Further Representation' tab above.
Contact information
Please contact your Diocesan Representative for more information.
Diocesan Representatives - contact information
By attending this selection, you will be available for selection in teams in the next levels of the pathway.
A special consideration application for selection into a NSWCPS MacKillop Team must be lodged prior to selection date.
Registration for this event is through the CSNSW Sport portal. For details on how to register, please click the link below.
>>> SPORT REGISTRATION HELP <<<
Please refer to Diocesan direction for all sport pathways
Event
MacKillop Football Selections - Boys
Date
Friday 31 May, 2024.
Eligibility -
Refer to specific Diocesan eligibility information. Age and grade restrictions limited by size, strength and skill appropriateness.
Diocesan contact information is in the link below under the heading 'Contact Information'
Venue
Cookbundoon Football Fields
22 Racecourse Drive Goulburn
Time
8:30am - 3:00pm
What to Bring
- Appropriate gear for game conditions
- Medication eg Asthma inhaler
- Strapping tape
- Playing shirts will be provided by their Dioceses
- Water bottle
- Lunch
Close Date
TBC
Further Representation
A NSWCPS team will be selected to attend the NSWPSSA Football Championships.
For more details see the 'Further Representation' tab above.
Contact information
Please contact your Diocesan Representative for more information.
Diocesan Representatives - contact information
By attending this selection, you will be available for selection in teams in the next levels of the pathway.
A special consideration application for selection into a NSWCPS MacKillop Team must be lodged prior to selection date.
Program of Events
The format of the day will be at the discretion of the Convenor and Officials.
8.50am - Acknowledgement of Country, Prayer, Day information
9.00am - Games begin
11.55am - Goal keeper session
1.00pm - Possibles vs Possible Squad - IF REQUIRED
2.15pm - Announcement of Team
NSWPSSA Girls & Boys Football Championships
Date: Tuesday 27 - Friday 30 August 2024
Venue: Gipps Street Sporting Complex
West Tamworth NSW 2340
Time: 8:30am - 3:00pm
School Sport Australia Football Championships
Date: TBC
Venue: TBC
Time: 8:30am - 3:00pm
Pathway
2023 MacKillop Open Boys Football Team
2022 MacKillop Open Girls Football Team
First
Name |
Surname |
School |
Piper |
Watson |
St Mary MacKillop, Penrith South |
Tyler |
Jones |
Chisholm, Bligh Park |
Ava |
Nicholson |
St Mary's, Crookwell |
Mia |
Lesar |
Santa Sophia, Box Hill |
Tahlia |
Tabone |
St Clare's, Narellan Vale |
Alanah |
Daher |
St Michael's, Baulkham Hills |
Ava |
Luburic |
Our Lady of Mt Carmel, Wentworthville |
Olivia |
Shaw |
Our Lady of Fatima, Caringbah |
Muireann |
Kilroy |
St Anne's, North Albury |
Charlotte |
Holland |
St Gregory's, Queanbeyan |
Libby |
Burgess |
St Joseph's, Oatley |
Sienna |
Johnsson |
Our Lady of Lourdes, Baulkham Hills |
2022 MacKillop Open Boys Football Team
First
Name |
Surname |
School |
Danijel |
Rimac |
Our Lady Queen of Peace, Greystanes |
Bentley |
Frazer |
St Patrick's, Albury |
Cash |
Sanders |
St Brigid's, Gwynneville |
Domenic |
Onley |
Christian Brothers, Lewisham |
Luka |
Djurovic |
Our Lady of the Rosary, Kellyville |
Aidan |
Loboja |
St Declan's, Penshurst |
Fabian |
Gaudiosi |
St Therese's, West Wollongong |
Austin |
Craig |
St Peter & Paul, Kiama |
Haydon |
Sharman |
St Columbkille's, Corrimal |
Diego |
Dufau |
St Michael's, Belfield |
Zachary |
Bivona |
Holy Cross Primary School, Glenwood |
Isaac |
Gotsis |
Mary Immaculate, Quakers Hill |
Tab 8 Heading
Tab 9 Heading
Tab 10 Heading