• Overview
  • Rules and Guidelines
  • Fixtures and Results
  • Further Representation
  • Archives/History
  • School Based Competitions
Event

Polding Hockey Selections

Eligibility

Refer to Diocesan information

Date

Friday 23rd April 2021

Venue

Bathurst Hockey Centre
Cooke Hockey Complex, Bathurst

Closing Date

Refer to Diocesan information

Cost

Refer to Diocesan information

What to Bring

Refer to Diocesan information

Contact

Refer to Diocesan information

Fixtures and Results

Polding Hockey – Girls

Abbie Dunstan                                  St John the Apostle, Narraweena

Macy Marshall                                   St Nicholas', Tamworth

Molly Klasen                                      St Nicholas', Tamworth

Mia Grabham                                    Holy Family, Bathurst

Addisen Welch                                  St Patrick's, Lithgow

Isla Walker                                          Holy Family, Skennars Head

Eden Kelly                                           St Carthage's, Lismore

Lillian Corby                                       St Anthony's, Kingscliff

Sienna Collins                                     Holy Family, Parkes

Marley Donald                                   St Francis Xavier, Ballina

Elodie Campbell                                 St Anthony's, Kingscliff

Claire Williams                                   St Mary's, Toukley

Lily Rowlatt                                         St Peter's, Port Macquarie

Polding Hockey – Boys

Lachlan Wenke                                 St Paul's, Gateshead

Jack Cheney                                       St Mary's, Grafton

Samuel Worland                               St James', Kotara South

Hayden Arndell                                 Holy Family, Parkes

Jake Hamilton                                    Holy Family, Skennars Head

Hugh Marshall                                   St Carthage's, Lismore

Rory Morris                                        St Augustine's, Brookvale

Angus Schmude                                St Mary's, Armidale

Benji Redfern                                    Holy Family, Parkes

Brayden Walker                                    St Joseph's, Molong

Benjamin McIvor                              St Patrick's, Swansea

Hamish Anson-Smith                      St James', Kotara South

Max Lobsey                                        St Mary's, Grafton


NSWPSSA Hockey Championship

Tuesday 18th - Thursday 20th May 2021 Girls
Illawarra Hockey Stadium
Warples Road, Unanderra

Tuesday 25th - Thursday 27th May2021 Boys
Newcastle International Hockey Centre
332 Turton Road Broadmeadow

School Sport Australia Hockey Championship

TBC
National Hockey Centre
Lyneham ACT

2021 NSWPSSA Boys Hockey Merit Team

Role

Name .

School

Association

Player

Jake Hamilton

Holy Family, Skenners Head

Polding

Player

Hamish Anson-Smith

St James, Kotara South

Polding

Player

Hayden Arndell

Holy Family, Parkes

Polding

Player

George Skelly

St Mary's, Crookwell

MacKillop

Player

Zeke Thompson

St Therese's, West Wollongong

MacKillop

2021 NSWPSSA Girls Hockey Team

Role

Name

School

Association

Player

Sophia Galland

St Mary's Crookwell

Mackillop

Player

Edwina Jones

St Brigid's, Gwynneville

Mackillop

Player

Marley Donald

St Francis Xavier, Ballina

Polding




Archives/History

NSWCPS Kookaburra 8's Hockey Gala Day

Information to come

Tab 7 Heading

Tab 8 Heading

Tab 9 Heading

Tab 10 Heading

Event Calendar