Registration for this event is through the CSNSW Sport portal. For details on how to register, please click the link below.

>>> SPORT REGISTRATION HELP <<<

Please refer to Diocesan direction for all sport pathways

Event

MacKillop Cricket Selections - Girls

Date
Wednesday 11 September, 2024
Eligibility -

Refer to specific Diocesan eligibility information. Age and grade restrictions limited by size, strength and skill appropriateness.

 Diocesan contact information is in the link below under the heading 'Contact Information'

Venue

Wagga Wagga

Time

8:00am - 2:00pm 

What to Bring
  • Bat
  • Pads
  • Helmet
  • Balls
  • Protective Gear
  • Hat
  • Lunch
  • Water bottle
  • Own strapping tape
What to wear
  • Please wear cricket whites and rubber soled shoes
Further Representation

A NSWCPS MacKillop team will be selected to attend the NSWPSSA Cricket Championships.

For more details see the 'Further Representation' tab above. 

Contact information

Please contact your Diocesan Representative for more information. 

Diocesan Representatives - contact information

By attending this selection, you will be available for selection in teams in the next levels of the pathway. 

A special consideration application for selection into a NSWCPS MacKillop Team must be lodged prior to selection date.

Registration for this event is through the CSNSW Sport portal. For details on how to register, please click the link below.

>>> SPORT REGISTRATION HELP <<<

Please refer to Diocesan direction for all sport pathways

Event

MacKillop Cricket Selections - Boys

Date

Wednesday 11 - Thursday 12 September, 2024.

Eligibility -

Refer to specific Diocesan eligibility information. Age and grade restrictions limited by size, strength and skill appropriateness.

 Diocesan contact information is in the link below under the heading 'Contact Information'

Venue

Wagga Wagga

Time

2:00pm - 5:00pm - Wednesday 11 September

8:45pm - 2:30pm - Thursday 12 September 

What to Bring
  • Bat
  • Pads
  • Helmet
  • Balls
  • Protective Gear
  • Hat
  • Lunch
  • Water bottle
  • Own strapping tape
What to wear

  • Please wear cricket whites and rubber soled shoes
Further Representation

A NSWCPS MacKillop team will be selected to attend the NSWPSSA Cricket Championships.

For more details see the 'Further Representation' tab above. 

Contact information

Please contact your Diocesan Representative for more information. 

Diocesan Representatives - contact information

By attending this selection, you will be available for selection in teams in the next levels of the pathway. 

A special consideration application for selection into a NSWCPS MacKillop Team must be lodged prior to selection date.

Program of Events

9.00am Team officials & selectors meeting
9.15am  Player check in
9.45am  Acknowledgement of Country, Prayer, Welcome to all players, officials and spectators.
Trial format explained
10.00am  Warm up in gender specific groups
10.00am   Session one
11.30pm    Break - selectors meeting
12.00pm    Session two
1.30pm Break - Possible and Probable teams announced, if required
1.45pm Session three
2.30pm Announcement of teams.
Players are requested to remain behind for a brief meeting

This format is subject to change at the discretion of the NSWCPS MacKillop Cricket Convenor or CSNSW Sport

NSWPSSA  Girls Cricket Championships

Date: Monday 28 October- Thursday 31 October, 2024.

Venue: Bathurst

Time: 8:30am - 3:30pm

NSWPSSA  Boys Cricket Championships

Date: Tuesday 15 - Friday 18 October, 2024.

Venue: Armidale

Time: 8:30am - 3:30pm

School Sport Australia Cricket Championships

Date: TBC

Venue: TBC

Time: 8:30am - 3:00pm

Pathway

2022 Mackillop Girls Cricket Team

First Name Surname School
Abigail Whiting Trinity, Kemps Creek
Annie Markou St Joseph's, Oatley
Ava Gaughan St Luke's, Revesby
Ella Cattley Holy Cross, Helensburgh
Era Bhoir Our Lady of the Rosary, Kellyville
Eveline O'Farrell St Michael's, Lane Cove
Heidi Nicholls Our Lady of the Angels, Kellyville
Jasmine Smith Mary Immaculate, Eagle Vale
Libby Burgess St Joseph's, Oatley
Lucy Culnane St Paul the Apostle, Winston Hills
Madison Allen St Ambrose, Concord West
Sophia Galland St Mary's, Crookwell

 

2022 Mackillop Boys Cricket Team

First Name Surname School
Charles Horton St Patrick's, Albury
Darcy Fitzpatrick St Mary's, Moruya
Jack Hogan St Patrick's, Albury
Leon Cooray St Michael's, Baulkham Hills
Luca Colella St Therese's, Mascot
Lucas Spragg St Gregory's Junior, Gregory Hill
Owen Smith St Clare's, Narellan Vale
Reif Leach St Patrick's, Griffith
Riley Ruis Marist College, North Shore
Rohan Pillai Our Lady of the Angels, Kellyville
Tate Gandy Villa Maria, Hunters Hill
Zachary Wilkinson St Monica's, Richmond

 

2022 Mackillop Invitational Cricket Team

First Name Surname School
Darcy Wilson St Joseph's, Como
Ekansh Gupta St Joseph's, Riverwood
Eli Larnach St Monica's, Richmond
Evan Bellman St Mary MacKillop, Penrith South
Henry Galland St Mary's, Crookwell
hugo howard St Patrick's, Albury
Lachlan Barrass St Therese's, Mascot
Lincoln Barrett St Anne's, North Albury
Oliver Scotti-Clark Regina Coeli, Beverly Hills
Riley Saville St Michael's, Thirroul
Samuel Everitt Our Lady of Fatima, Caringbah
Samuel Lean-Fore St Bernadette's, Castle Hill

Tab 8 Heading

Tab 9 Heading

Tab 10 Heading

Event Calendar