• Overview
  • Rules and Guidelines
  • Fixtures and Results
  • Further Representation
  • Archives/History
Event

Polding Football Selections

Eligibility

Refer to Diocesan information

Format will be 9 v 9

Date

Friday 23rd April 2021

Venue

Proctor Park
Gormans Hill Road Bathurst

Closing Date

Refer to Diocesan information

Cost

Refer to Diocesan information

What to Bring

Refer to Diocesan information

Contact

Refer to Diocesan information

Fixtures and Results

Polding Football – Boys

Maximillian Purkis                           Our Lady of the Rosary, Wyoming

Jett Pacheco                                       St John Baptist, Maitland

Jacob Hall                                            Our Lady Star of the Sea, Terrigal

Harry Byrne                                        St Gerard's, Carlingford

William Antcliff                                 St James', Kotara South

Angus Gray                                         St Therese's, New Lambton

Julian Alterman                                 Our Lady of Victories, Shortland

Hudson Bell                                        St Joseph's, Port Macquarie

Vin Romano                                       Our Lady Star of the Sea, Terrigal

Xavier Dillon                                       St John Fisher, Tumbi Umbi

Lucas Shamley                                   St James', Kotara South

Billy Austin                                          St Augustine's, Brookvale

 

Polding Football – Girls

 

Makayde Goldman                          Holy Trinity Primary, Inverell

Mikayla Hiser                                     Our Lady of Dolours, Chatswood

Hanna Abson                                     St Therese's, New Lambton

Sophie Johnson                                             St Patrick's, Lochinvar

Caoimhe Bray                                    St Joseph's, Denman

Charlotte Bunny                               Mary Help of Christians, Toomina

Emily Bishop                                      St Mary's, Manly

Sarah Wark                                         St Benedict's, Edgeworth

Charlotte Lowrie                               St Michael's, Nelson Bay

Els Van Der Zanden                         St Agatha's, Pennant Hills

Hope Kuliesa Keen                          St Joseph's, Charlestown

Neive Blair                                           St Joseph's, Kempsey

 

 

NSW PSSA Girls Football Championships

Tuesday 16th - Thursday 18th June 2021 Blacktown Football Park
Eastern Road, Rooty Hill

NSW PSSA Boys Football Championships

Tuesday 27th - Thursday 29th July 2021 Griffith

School Sport Australia Football Championships

TBC
Larrakia Stadium
23 Abala Road Marrara NT

Archives/History

School Based Competitions

Tab 7 Heading

Tab 8 Heading

Tab 9 Heading

Tab 10 Heading

Event Calendar