CSNSW Sport Events Cancelled

As of Wednesday 1st March 2020, the following CSNSW Sport Events have been cancelled. Including but not limited to:

*Updated 6:00pm*

CSNSW Sport is working closely with all Diocesan and Association Representatives to ensure all information is current and available to parents.

Refunds:

  • Each Diocese has their own process for actioning refunds. Please be patient as we work through these. Any questions should be directed to the contact details found on the top of your invoice.
  • Students who have been selected in a Polding / MacKillop / NSWCCC team will be contacted directly to organise refunds and discuss uniform options. The CSNSW Sport store has been closed, for now no merchandise can be purchased until further notice.

Please continue to monitor the CSNSW sport website for updates and the most current information regarding cancelled events.

Primary School Sport (Years K - 6)
Term 1
  • Wednesday 25th March – NSWCPS Swimming Championships
  • Friday 27th March – MacKillop Football Trials
  • Wednesday 1st April – Polding Australian Football (AFL) Trials
  • Friday 3rd April – MacKillop Australian Football (AFL) Trials
  • Monday 6th - Tuesday 7th April - NSW PSSA Swimming & Diving Championships
Term 2
  • Friday 1st May - Polding Hockey Selections
  • Friday 1st May - Polding Football (Soccer) Selections
  • Friday 1st May - Polding Rugby League Selections (U/11 & Opens)
  • Friday 1st May - Polding Netball Selections
  • Tuesday 5th – Friday 8th May – NSW PSSA Tennis
  • Tuesday 5th – Thursday 7th May – NSW PSSA Boys Basketball
  • Friday 8th May - MacKillop Hockey Selections
  • Friday 8th May - MacKillop Rugby League Selections (U/11 & Opens)
  • Friday 8th May - MacKillop Netball Selections
  • Saturday 9th – Saturday 16th May – School Sport Australia 12 Years & Under Rugby League Championships
  • Tuesday 19th – Thursday 21st May – NSW PSSA Australian Football
  • Tuesday 19th – Thursday 21st May – NSW PSSA Girls Football
  • Friday 22nd May – NSW PSSA Girls Australian Football
  • Tuesday 26th – Thursday 28th May – NSW PSSA Boys Football
  • Tuesday 26th – Thursday 28th May – NSW PSSA Girls Hockey
  • Friday 29th May - Polding Touch Selections
  • Friday 29th May - MacKillop Touch Selections
  • Tuesday 2nd – Thursday 4th June – NSW PSSA Boys Hockey
  • Friday 12th June - NSWCPS Cross Country Championships
  • Tuesday 16th – Thursday 18th June – NSW PSSA Girls Basketball
  • Tuesday 16th – Thursday 18th June – NSW PSSA 11 Years Rugby League
  • Friday 19th June – Polding Softball Selections
  • Tuesday 23rd – Thursday 25th June – NSW PSSA Open Rugby League
  • Sunday 28th – Monday 29th June – NSWCPS Rugby
Term 3
  • Saturday 1st - Saturday 8th August - School Sport Australia 12 Years & Under Australian Football Championships
  • Saturday 8th – Wednesday 12th August – School Sport Australia 10 – 12 Years Swimming Championships
  • Monday 10th August - NSWCPS 10 A Side Rugby Knockout Finals Day
  • Saturday 15th - Friday 21st August - School Sport Australia 12 Years & Under Basketball Championships
  • Sunday 16th – Friday 21st August – School Sport Australia Hockey Championships
  • Friday 21st – Monday 24th August – School Sport Australia Cross Country Championships
  • Sunday 13th – Friday 18th September – School Sport Australia 12 Years & Under Football Championships
  • Sunday 13th – Saturday 19th September – School Sport Australia 12 Years & Under Netball Championships
Term 4
  • Saturday 17th – Saturday 24th October – School Sport Australia 12 Years & Under Tennis Championships
  • Saturday 24th - Sunday 25th October - NSWCPS Basketball Challenge
  • Saturday 1st – Friday 6th November – School Sport Australia Touch Championships
  • Saturday 7th – Sunday 14th November – School Sport Australia 12 Years & Under Cricket
  • Sunday 8th – Friday 12th November – School Sport Australia 12 Years & Under Golf
  • Friday 20th – Tuesday 24th November – School Sport Australia Track & Field Championships
  • Saturday 21st – Friday 27th November – School Sport Australia Diving Championships
  • Sunday 22nd – Friday 27th November – School Sport Australia 12 Years & Under Softball Championships
Secondary School Sport (Years 7 - 12)
Term 1
  • Monday March 16th – NSWCCC Water Polo Selections
  • Monday March 16th – NSW All Schools 15 Years Cricket Selections
  • Tuesday 17th – Thursday 19th March – NSW All Schools U19 Years Cricket Selections
  • Sunday 22nd - Wednesday 25th March - School Sport Australia Triathlon
  • Monday 23rd March – NSWCCC Hockey Selections
  • Monday 23rd March – Tuesday 24th March – NSW All Schools Tennis
  • Tuesday 24th March – NSWCCC Baseball Selections
  • Wednesday 25th March - SICC Rugby League Selections
  • Monday 30th March – NSWCCC Golf Selections
  • Tuesday 31st March – NSWCCC Swimming & Diving Championships
  • Wednesday 1st April - Northern Country Rugby League Selections
  • Wednesday 1st April - Western Country Rugby League Selections
  • Wednesday 8th April – NSWCCC Touch Selections
  • Wednesday 8th April – NSW All Schools Baseball Selections
  • Monday 13th - Thursday 16th April - NSW All Schools Sailing Championships
  • Monday 13th - Friday 17th April - NSW v QLD Cricket Exchange
  • Monday 20th - Wednesday 22nd April - NSWCCC Girls Rugby League Development Camp
Term 2
  • Sunday 26th April - Sunday 3rd May - School Sport Australia Baseball
  • Sunday 26th April - Friday 1st May - NSW v QLD 15 Years Cricket Exchange
  • Wednesday 29th April - NSWCCC Australian Football Boys Selections
  • Thursday 30th April – NSW All Schools 16 Years Volleyball Selections
  • Thursday 30th April - NSWCCC Australian Football Girls Selections
  • Friday 1st May – NSW All Schools 16 Years Girls Hockey Selections
  • Saturday 2nd - Saturday 9th May - School Sport Australia Tennis 18 Years & Under
  • Monday 4th May - NSWCCC Rugby U18 Boys Selections
  • Monday 4th - Tuesday 5th May - NSWCCC Rugby U16 Boys Selections
  • Tuesday 5th May - NSWCCC Girls Rugby 7’s Selections
  • Tuesday 5th May – NSWCCC Netball 15 Years Selections
  • Wednesday 6th May – NSWCCC Netball Open Selections
  • Wednesday 6th May – Southern Country Rugby League Selections
  • Friday 8th May – NSW All Schools Swimming & Diving
  • Saturday 9th - Saturday 16th May - School Sport Australia Softball 17 Years & Under
  • Monday 18th May – NSWCCC Basketball Selections
  • Thursday 21st – Friday 22nd May – NSWCCC Rugby League Selections
  • Friday 22nd May – NSW All Schools 15 Years Netball Selections
  • Saturday 23rd – Tuesday 26th May – NSW All Schools Canoeing Championships
  • Wednesday 27th May – NSWCCC 16 Years Football Selections
  • Friday 29th – Saturday 30th May – NSWCCC Rugby Camp
  • Sunday 31st May, Tuesday 2nd June, Wednesday 3rd June, Sunday 14th June, Friday 26th – Sunday 28th June – NSW All Schools Rugby
  • Monday 1st June – NSWCCC Tennis Championships
  • Monday 1st June – NSW All Schools Basketball Selections
  • Monday 1st June – NSW All Schools Australian Football Girls Selections
  • Tuesday 2nd June – NSW All Schools Australian Football Boys Selections
  • Tuesday 2nd – Wednesday 3rd June – NSWCCC Football Selections
  • Friday 5th June – NSW All Schools Volleyball Tri-Series
  • Tuesday 9th – Friday 12th June – NSW All Schools 16 Years Hockey Boys Selections
  • Friday 12th June - NSWCCC Cross Country Championships
  • Monday 22nd June – NSW All Schools Hockey Tri-Series
  • Monday 22nd – Tuesday 23rd June – NSW All Schools Football
  • Monday 22nd – Tuesday 23rd June – NSWCCC Open Basketball Championships
  • Monday 22nd – Friday 26th June – NSW All Schools Golf
  • Thursday 25th – Friday 26th June – NSW All Schools Girls Rugby 7’s Selections
  • Saturday 4th – Friday 10th July – ASSRL Rugby League Championships
  • Monday 6th July – Saturday 11th July – NSWCCC Country Rugby League Camp
Term 3
  • Saturday 18th – Friday 24th July – School Sport Australia 15 Years & Under Netball Championships
  • Saturday 1st – Saturday 8th August – School Sport Australia 16 Years & Under Hockey Championships
  • Wednesday 5th – Sunday 9th August – School Sport Australia Swimming Championships
  • Saturday 8th - Saturday 15th August - School Sport Australia 14 Years & Under Australian Football Championships
  • Saturday 15th - Saturday 21st August - School Sport Australia 18 Years & Under Basketball Championships
  • Saturday 15th – Saturday 21st August – School Sport Australia 15 Years & Under Volleyball Championships
  • Friday 21st – Monday 24th August – School Sport Australia Cross Country Championships
  • Sunday 23rd – Friday 28th August – School Sport Australia 18 Years & Under Golf
  • Friday 31st August – NSWCCC 15 Years Touch Camp
  • Saturday 1st – Sunday 2nd August – NSW All Schools 15 Years Touch
  • Sunday 13th – Friday 18th September – School Sport Australia 16 Years & Under Boys, 18 Years & Under Girls Football Championships
Term 4
  • Saturday 1st – Friday 6th November – School Sport Australia Touch Championships
  • Saturday 21st – Friday 27th November – School Sport Australia Diving Championships