• Event Information
  • Draft Draw / Rules
  • Results
  • Representative Teams
  • Code of Conduct

2024 BROKEN BAY TOUCH FOOTBALL

 
CHAMPIONSHIP DATES –

BROKEN BAY U13s CHAMPIONSHIPS
Date: Wednesday 6th November 2024 (TBC)
Venue: Nolan Reserve, North Manly

BROKEN BAY BOYS U15s & OPENS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Date: Tuesday 20th February 2024
Venue: Doyalson Fields 

***Cancelled due to ground closure

Selection Trials only rescheduled:
Date: Tuesday 27th February 2024 (9am - 12pm)
Venue: Nolan Reserve, North Manly

BROKEN BAY GIRLS U15s & OPENS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Date:  Tuesday 27th February 2024 (TBC)
Venue: Nolan Reserve, North Manly

 

2023 U13s TOUCH DRAW

2023 U15s TOUCH DRAW

2023 OPENS TOUCH DRAW

  

(Note - the convenor retains the right to alter the draw on the day if necessary)

Congratulations to our 2023 champions -
 
 
2023Girls Touch champs.jpg
 
Open Boys
Champions - St Augustine's Brookvale
Runner's Up - Mater Maria Catholic College, Warriewood
 
Open Girls
Champions - Stella Maris, Manly
Runner's Up - St Joseph's Catholic College, East Gosford
 
 
U15 Boys
Champions - St Augustines, Brookvale
Runner's Up - Mater Maria Catholic College, Warriewood
 
U15 Girls
Champions - Stella Maris, Manly
Runner's Up - Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills

 

 U13 Boys
Champions - St Augustine's College, Brookvale
Runner's Up - St Edward's College, Gosford

 

U13 Girls
Champions - Stella Maris, Manly
Runner's Up - St Peter's Catholic College, Tuggerah

       

 
 
 

The representative pathway for our U15 and Open students in 2023 is as follows -  

Step 1 - Students trial / gain selection into their school U15/Open Teams

Step 2 – Students then compete with this team at our all day Broken Bay Championships

Step 3 – Students chosen into the Broken Bay teams from this event will be notified via email from their Sports Coordinators with details on how to register to represent Broken Bay at the NSWCCC Selection Championships scheduled for Monday 3 April - Tuesday 4 April 2023 at Wagga Wagga

For further information please visit the Catholic Schools NSW Sport Website

Congratulations to the following students who have gained selection into a Broken Bay Representative Touch Team for 2023 - highlighted students then gained selection into the 2023 NSWCCC teams 

2023 BROKEN BAY OPEN BOYS TOUCH TEAM 2023 BROKEN BAY OPEN GIRLS TOUCH TEAM
Tylan  Black-Berryman St Augustine's Sienna  Thomas St Brigid's
Josh Brown St Edward's Ainsley Mills St Peter's
Jonah  Wright St Edward's Grace French Stella Maris
Evan Flynn Mater Maria Ava Healey St Joseph's
Sean  Bullen St Edward's Bella  Burkett Stella Maris
Oli Baum St Augustine's Charlotte Rousell St Joseph's
Max  King-Gibbons St Augustine's Sophie  Bishop Stella Maris
Tamoko Berryman St Augustine's Sienna Mae Montgomery St Peter's
Blake Long St Paul's Annabelle Ross MacKillop
Zane  Smith St Edward's Arabella Park MSB
Olly McCracken St Augustine's Mia  Sams Stella Maris
Alex McIIwraith St Leo's Holly  Wickham Stella Maris
NON TRAVELLING SHADOWS NON TRAVELLING SHADOWS
Xavier Walsh St Augustine's Jemma Kalms Stella Maris
Archie Earland St Paul's Tianna Bertolissio MSB
Sam  Flakus St Edward's Amelia Plaister St Joseph's
Zac Stracker St Edward's Kiara Bottle MacKillop
Tayte Bayley MacKilllop Maraea Paea MacKillop
Jaykob  McKimmon St Leo's Tynisha Faasisila St Brigid's
Mats Kwakernaak St Augustine's      
Oscar  McCoombe-Lopez St Edward's      
2023 BROKEN BAY U15 BOYS TOUCH TEAM 2023 BROKEN BAY U15s GIRLS TOUCH TEAM
Harry Smyth St Augustine's Holly Cerventes Mater Maria
Stan  Clarke Mater Maria Lauren Trasler St Joseph's
Xavier Matthews Mater Maria Olivia Durdevic Mater Maria
Max Elkins St Augustine's Sienna  Bottle MacKillop
Jack  Kalms St Augustine's April Unwin Stella Maris
Aston McCauley St Augustine's Charlotte Baum Stella Maris
Jake Medved St Augustine's Giselle Burke Stella Maris
Ben Burge Mater Maria Tameka Walker St Peter's
Cooper  Bissaker MacKillop Elysse  Hunter St Peter's
Alex McCoombe-Lopez St Edward's Charlotte Hawkins Stella Maris
Owen  Bamford St Augustine's Addison Hickey MSB
Max Taylor Mater Maria Summer Bourke Stella Maris
Zach Herring St Edward's      
Will Tartonne St Augustine's
NON TRAVELLING SHADOWS NON TRAVELLING SHADOWS
Sam  Clark-Moar St Augustine's Makayla Ariyan St Leo's
Kobie Flanders St Edward's Jasmin Berry Mater Maria
Austen Flakus St Edward's Imogen  Hayes MSB
Brody  McKay St Peter's Kyrah McMahon St Leo's
Taj Gooley St Edward's

 

***** UPDATE – Congratulations to Jack Kalms and Jake Medved from St Augustine's College who gained selection into the All Australian Boys Touch Team!!!!!!!!!!!

2022 TOUCH REPRESENTATIVES

2021 TOUCH REPRESENTATIVES


Please click here for our code of conduct for parents, carers and other spectators attending school sporting events.

Notices

15 Jan 2024

Broken Bay Students Excel Even in Their Holiday Time

8 Dec 2023

Broken Bay 2023 NSWCCC Blue Award Success

11 Sep 2023

2023 NSWCCC ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS CANCELLED

All