content banner

Notices

31 May 2022

4 students selected in to the NSWCCC teams and our boys team finish as silver medallists!

12 May 2022

What a wealth of netball talent!

All

Honour Roll

2022 BROKEN BAY STUDENTS WHO HAVE GAINED NATIONAL SCHOOLS SELECTION

 

2022 BROKEN BAY STUDENTS WHO HAVE GAINED NSW ALL SCHOOLS SELECTION

2022 BROKEN BAY STUDENTS WHO HAVE GAINED NSWCCC SELECTION

Louis Jans St Augustine's College, Brookvale Australian Football 
Annabel Lynch Stella Maris College, Manly Australian Football 
Joshua Morgan St Brigid's Catholic College, Lake Munmorah Basketball 
Lucy Corke Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills Basketball 
Annabelle Bowden Mercy Catholic College, Chatswood Basketball 
Eliza Thompson St Peter's Catholic College, Tuggerah Cricket 
Chelsea McLerie Mater Maria Catholic College, Warriewood Cricket 
Holly Toms Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills Cricket 
Josh Cooper St Augustine's College, Brookvale Cricket 
Hannah Smith Brigidine College, St Ives Diving 
Sabrina Mulhearn Brigidine College, St Ives Diving 
Belle Swift Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills Diving 
Gethan Hawyes Mater Maria Catholic College, Warriewood Football 
Joshua Hawkshaw St Brigid's Catholic College, Lake Munmorah Golf 
Laura Ashwin Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills Netball 
Sophie Bishop Stella Maris College, Manly Netball 
Chloe Hatvany Stella Maris College, Manly Netball 
Holly Wickham Stella Maris College, Manly Netball (Umpire)
Henry Mann Mater Maria Catholic College, Warriewood Rugby 
Tevita Paea St Edward's College, Gosford Rugby 
Sebastian Plaister St Edward's College, Gosford Rugby 
Joshua Gedz St Paul's Catholic College, Manly Rugby 
Charles Cartwright St Edward's College, Gosford Rugby 
Savelio Tamale St Paul's Catholic College, Manly Rugby 
Daisy McKeon St Joseph's Catholic College, East Gosford Rugby 
Piper Simons Stella Maris College, Manly Rugby 
Isabella Fiaola  Mater Maria Catholic College, Warriewood Rugby 
Evan Flynn Mater Maria Catholic College, Warriewood Rugby 
Grace French Stella Maris College, Manly Rugby 
Lailani Montgomery St Peter's Catholic College, Tuggerah Rugby 
Izayah Thomas St Paul's Catholic College, Manly Rugby 
Taine Beavis St Edward's College, Gosford Swimming 
Indie Smith Brigidine College, St Ives Swimming 
Taj Greenwood Mater Maria Catholic College, Warriewood Swimming 
Georgia Young Brigidine College, St Ives Swimming 
Daniel McLoughlin St Edward's College, Gosford Swimming 
Jayden Redfern St Edward's College, Gosford Swimming 
Emma Cherry Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills Swimming 
Macy Beuzeville Mater Maria Catholic College, Warriewood Swimming 
Zara Good St Peter's Catholic College, Tuggerah Swimming 
Taylor Bradac Brigidine College, St Ives Swimming 
Cooper Jones St Edward's College, Gosford Swimming 
Natalie Hotham St Peter's Catholic College, Tuggerah Swimming 
Benjamin Paterson St Edmund's College, Wahroonga Swimming 
Anni Tang Mercy Catholic College, Chatswood Swimming 
Zannah Dixon Brigidine College, St Ives Swimming 
Tahj Regattieri St Edward's College, Gosford Swimming 
Michela Idstein Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills Swimming 
Mia Burdack Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills Swimming 
Sophia Cooper Brigidine College, St Ives Swimming 
Ashley Williams Brigidine College, St Ives Swimming 
Isabella Janoyan Brigidine College, St Ives Swimming 
Harvey Monnock Mater Maria Catholic College, Warriewood Swimming 
Andie Milligan Stella Maris College, Manly Swimming 
Charli Barbour Mater Maria Catholic College, Warriewood Swimming 
Emily Knight Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills Swimming 
Chloe Baker Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills Swimming 
Dominika Kralka Mercy Catholic College, Chatswood Swimming 
Aysha Mallaby Brigidine College, St Ives Swimming 
Bodi Bone St Peter's Catholic College, Tuggerah Swimming 
Kiera Mironova Stella Maris College, Manly Swimming 
Syesha Anthony Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills Swimming 
Zara Durkin Stella Maris College, Manly Swimming 
Audrey Draper Brigidine College, St Ives Swimming 
Maya Sobrino Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills Swimming 
Anneke Van Zoggel Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills Swimming 
Olivia Wunsch Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills Swimming 
Jessica Oakhill Stella Maris College, Manly Swimming 
Zalia Ritchie Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills Swimming 
Isaac Jackson St Edmund's College, Wahroonga Swimming 
Jaime Hamilton Brigidine College, St Ives Swimming 
Charleigh Fay Mercy Catholic College, Chatswood Tennis 
Mika Hosoi St Peter's Catholic College, Tuggerah Tennis 
Olivia Durdevic Mater Maria Catholic College, Warriewood Touch 
Sienna Thomas St Brigid's Catholic College, Lake Munmorah Touch 
Sophie Bishop Stella Maris College, Manly Touch 
Annabel Lynch Stella Maris College, Manly Touch 
Sandor Torok St Edward's College, Gosford Water Polo 
Jack Doorey St Paul's Catholic College, Manly Water Polo 
Olivier Bennell Mater Maria Catholic College, Warriewood Water Polo 
Bryn O'Grady Cousins St Edward's College, Gosford Water Polo 
Isabella Brooker Brigidine College, St Ives Water Polo 
Chloe Watson Mater Maria Catholic College, Warriewood Water Polo 
Sophia Cooper Brigidine College, St Ives Water Polo 
Albee McInnes Brigidine College, St Ives Water Polo 
Brielle Dixon St Joseph's Catholic College, East Gosford Water Polo 

 

2021 HONOUR ROLL