content banner

Notices

1 Aug 2022

Closing date Wednesday 24th August

1 Aug 2022

Thursday September 1

20 Jul 2022

Due to the forecast, the 2022 Broken Bay Netball Championships have been postponed to Monday July 25. The draw is available on our netball draws page.

All

Honour Roll

2022 BROKEN BAY STUDENTS WHO HAVE GAINED NATIONAL SCHOOLS SELECTION

Parker Robinson St Edward's College, Gosford Baseball 
Zoe Karipidis MacKillop Catholic College, Warnervale Football
Piper Simons Stella Maris College, Manly Rugby 
Piper Simons Stella Maris College, Manly Rugby League
 

2022 BROKEN BAY STUDENTS WHO HAVE GAINED NSW ALL SCHOOLS SELECTION

Wol Albino St Leos Catholic College Athletics
Koosha Hedjripour  St Edmund's College, Wahroonga Athletics
Elisabeth  Pulis Stella Maris College, Manly Athletics
Phillipa  Quarrell Stella Maris College, Manly Athletics
Parker Robinson St Edward's College, Gosford Baseball 
Philippa  Quarrell Stella Maris College, Manly Cross Country
Lyla Rigby Stella Maris College, Manly Cross Country
Zoe Karipidis MacKillop Catholic College, Warnervale Football
Grace French Stella Maris College, Manly Rugby 
Lailani Montgomery St Peter's Catholic College, Tuggerah Rugby 
Piper Simons Stella Maris College, Manly Rugby 
Savelio Tamale St Paul's Catholic College, Manly Rugby 
Lailani Montgomery St Peter's Catholic College, Tuggerah Rugby League
Piper Simons Stella Maris College, Manly Rugby League
Mia Burdack Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills Swimming 
Zannah Dixon Brigidine College, St Ives Swimming 
Dominika Kralka Mercy Catholic College, Chatswood Swimming 
Benjamin Paterson St Edmund's College, Wahroonga Swimming 
Anneke Van Zoggel Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills Swimming 
Sophie Bishop Stella Maris College, Manly Touch 

 

2022 BROKEN BAY STUDENTS WHO HAVE GAINED NSWCCC SELECTION

Louis Jans St Augustine's College, Brookvale Australian Football 
Daniel Mills St Augustine's College, Brookvale Baseball 
Parker Robinson St Edward's College, Gosford Baseball 
Annabelle Bowden Mercy Catholic College, Chatswood Basketball 
Lucy Corke Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills Basketball 
Joshua Morgan St Brigid's Catholic College, Lake Munmorah Basketball 
Chelsea McLerie Mater Maria Catholic College, Warriewood Cricket 
Holly Toms Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills Cricket 
Josh Cooper St Augustine's College, Brookvale Cricket 
Eliza Thompson St Peter's Catholic College, Tuggerah Cricket 
Keeley Holmes Brigidine College, St Ives Cross Country 
Lara Hathorn Brigidine College, St Ives Cross Country 
Amelia Thornthwaite Brigidine College, St Ives Cross Country 
Mia Tongue MacKillop Catholic College, Warnervale Cross Country 
Jayden Richards Mater Maria Catholic College, Warriewood Cross Country 
Sophie Polkinghorne Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills Cross Country 
Will Currie St Edmund's College, Wahroonga Cross Country 
Benjamin Paterson St Edmund's College, Wahroonga Cross Country 
Zane Zofrea St Edmund's College, Wahroonga Cross Country 
William Browning St Edward's College, Gosford Cross Country 
Bronte Scahill St Joseph's Catholic College, East Gosford Cross Country 
Tahlia Lucas St Peter's Catholic College, Tuggerah Cross Country 
Joseph Feather St Peter's Catholic College, Tuggerah Cross Country 
Lyla Rigby Stella Maris College, Manly Cross Country 
Philippa Quarrell Stella Maris College, Manly Cross Country 
April Unwin Stella Maris College, Manly Cross Country 
Maddison Ross Stella Maris College, Manly Cross Country 
Hannah Smith Brigidine College, St Ives Diving 
Sabrina Mulhearn Brigidine College, St Ives Diving 
Belle Swift Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills Diving 
Zachariah Waddell MacKillop Catholic College, Warnervale Football 
Zoe Karipidis MacKillop Catholic College, Warnervale Football 
Gethan Hawyes Mater Maria Catholic College, Warriewood Football 
Geren Ligon St Leo's Catholic College, Wahroonga Football 
Jack Mason St Paul's Catholic College, Manly Football 
Joshua Hawkshaw St Brigid's Catholic College, Lake Munmorah Golf 
Alana Miller MacKillop Catholic College, Warnervale Hockey 
Emma Jones MacKillop Catholic College, Warnervale Hockey 
Finlay Morris St Augustine's College, Brookvale Hockey 
Finlay Morris St Augustine's College, Brookvale Hockey 
Lachlan Mylchreest St Peter's Catholic College, Tuggerah Hockey 
Krish Sharma St Peter's Catholic College, Tuggerah Hockey 
Katelyn Bates Stella Maris College, Manly Hockey 
Laura Ashwin Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills Netball 
Sophie Bishop Stella Maris College, Manly Netball 
Chloe Hatvany Stella Maris College, Manly Netball 
Holly Wickham Stella Maris College, Manly Netball  - Student Official
Isabella FIAOLA Mater Maria Catholic College, Warriewood Rugby 
Henry mann Mater Maria Catholic College, Warriewood Rugby 
Evan Flynn Mater Maria Catholic College, Warriewood Rugby 
Tevita Paea St Edward's College, Gosford Rugby 
Sebastian Plaister St Edward's College, Gosford Rugby 
Charles Cartwright St Edward's College, Gosford Rugby 
Daisy McKeon St Joseph's Catholic College, East Gosford Rugby 
Joshua Gedz St Paul's Catholic College, Manly Rugby 
Savelio Tamale St Paul's Catholic College, Manly Rugby 
Izayah Thomas St Paul's Catholic College, Manly Rugby 
Lailani Montgomery St Peter's Catholic College, Tuggerah Rugby 
Sienna Mae Montgomery St Peter's Catholic College, Tuggerah Rugby 
Piper Simons Stella Maris College, Manly Rugby 
Grace French Stella Maris College, Manly Rugby 
Lailani Montgomery St Peter's Catholic College, Tuggerah Rugby League
Piper Simons Stella Maris College, Manly Rugby League
Blake Field MacKillop Catholic College, Warnervale Rugby League 
Darcy Smith St Edward's College, Gosford Rugby League 
Max Taylor St Edward's College, Gosford Rugby League 
Sienna Thomas St Brigid's Catholic College, Lake Munmorah Rugby League
Charleigh Kemp Mater Maria Catholic College, Warriewood Softball 
Lauren Taylor Mercy Catholic College, Chatswood Softball 
Molly Wilde Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills Softball 
Abbey Ninnes Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills Softball 
Mackenzie Jenkins Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills Softball  - Student Official
Indiah Jenkins Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills Softball  - Student Official
Milla Durnell St Leo's Catholic College, Wahroonga Softball 
Maddi Durnell St Leo's Catholic College, Wahroonga Softball 
Sophie OConnor St Leo's Catholic College, Wahroonga Softball 
Indie Smith Brigidine College, St Ives Swimming 
Georgia Young Brigidine College, St Ives Swimming 
Taylor Bradac Brigidine College, St Ives Swimming 
Zannah Dixon Brigidine College, St Ives Swimming 
Sophia Cooper Brigidine College, St Ives Swimming 
Ashley Williams Brigidine College, St Ives Swimming 
Isabella Janoyan Brigidine College, St Ives Swimming 
Aysha Mallaby Brigidine College, St Ives Swimming 
Audrey Draper Brigidine College, St Ives Swimming 
Jaime Hamilton Brigidine College, St Ives Swimming 
Taj Greenwood Mater Maria Catholic College, Warriewood Swimming 
MACY BEUZEVILLE Mater Maria Catholic College, Warriewood Swimming 
Harvey Monnock Mater Maria Catholic College, Warriewood Swimming 
Charli Barbour Mater Maria Catholic College, Warriewood Swimming 
Anni Tang Mercy Catholic College, Chatswood Swimming 
Dominika Kralka Mercy Catholic College, Chatswood Swimming 
Emma Cherry Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills Swimming 
Michela Idstein Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills Swimming 
Mia Burdack Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills Swimming 
Emily Knight Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills Swimming 
Chloe Baker Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills Swimming 
Syesha Anthony Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills Swimming 
Maya Sobrino Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills Swimming 
Anneke Van Zoggel Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills Swimming 
Olivia Wunsch Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills Swimming 
Zalia Ritchie Mount St Benedict College, Pennant Hills Swimming 
Benjamin Paterson St Edmund's College, Wahroonga Swimming 
Isaac Jackson St Edmund's College, Wahroonga Swimming 
Daniel McLoughlin St Edward's College, Gosford Swimming 
Jayden Redfern St Edward's College, Gosford Swimming 
Cooper Jones St Edward's College, Gosford Swimming 
Tahj Regattieri St Edward's College, Gosford Swimming 
Taine Beavis St Edward's College, Gosford Swimming 
Daniel McLoughlin St Edward's College, Gosford Swimming 
Zara Good St Peter's Catholic College, Tuggerah Swimming 
Natalie Hotham St Peter's Catholic College, Tuggerah Swimming 
Bodi Bone St Peter's Catholic College, Tuggerah Swimming 
Andie Milligan Stella Maris College, Manly Swimming 
Kiera Mironova Stella Maris College, Manly Swimming 
Zara Durkin Stella Maris College, Manly Swimming 
Jessica Oakhill Stella Maris College, Manly Swimming 
Charleigh Fay Mercy Catholic College, Chatswood Tennis 
Mika Hosoi St Peter's Catholic College, Tuggerah Tennis 
Aiden Flynn Mater Maria Catholic College, Warriewood Touch 
Olivia Durdevic Mater Maria Catholic College, Warriewood Touch 
Sienna Hinwood Mater Maria Catholic College, Warriewood Touch 
Sienna Thomas St Brigid's Catholic College, Lake Munmorah Touch 
Sebastian Plaister St Edward's College, Gosford Touch 
Lailani Montgomery St Peter's Catholic College, Tuggerah Touch 
Sophie Bishop Stella Maris College, Manly Touch 
Piper Simons Stella Maris College, Manly Touch 
Sophia Cooper Brigidine College, St Ives Water Polo 
Isabella Brooker Brigidine College, St Ives Water Polo 
Albee McInnes Brigidine College, St Ives Water Polo 
Olivier Bennell Mater Maria Catholic College, Warriewood Water Polo 
Chloe Watson Mater Maria Catholic College, Warriewood Water Polo 
Bryn O'Grady Cousins St Edward's College, Gosford Water Polo 
Brielle Dixon St Joseph's Catholic College, East Gosford Water Polo 
Jack Doorey St Paul's Catholic College, Manly Water Polo 
Sandor  Torok St Edward's College, Gosford Water Polo 

 

2021 HONOUR ROLL