CSNSW Sport Cancellations

CSNSW Sport Event Update: Thursday 27th August 2020

 

The following CSNSW Sport Events have been cancelled:

 

Primary School Sport (Years K - 6)

Term 3

Thursday 23rd July – NSWPSSA Cross Country Championships

Monday 27th July – NSWCPS Golf Tournament

Monday 27th – Wednesday 29th July – NSWPSSA Netball Championships

Saturday 1st - Saturday 8th August - School Sport Australia 12 Years & Under Australian Football Championships

Saturday 8th – Wednesday 12th August – School Sport Australia 10 – 12 Years Swimming Championships

Monday 10th August - NSWCPS 10 A Side Rugby Knockout Finals Day

Monday 10th August - NSWCPS Girls Rugby 7s Selections

Saturday 15th - Friday 21st August - School Sport Australia 12 Years & Under Basketball Championships

Sunday 16th – Friday 21st August – School Sport Australia Hockey Championships

Tuesday 18th – Thursday 20th August – NSWPSSA Boys Touch Championships

Wednesday 19th August – NSWCPS Hockey Gala Day

Friday 21st – Monday 24th August – School Sport Australia Cross Country Championships

Tuesday 25th – Thursday 27th August – NSWPSSA Rugby Union Championships

Friday 28th August – Polding Cricket Selections

Monday 31st August – Tuesday 1st September – NSWPSSA Girls Rugby 7’s

Monday 31st August – Wednesday 2nd September – NSWPSSA Golf Championships

Tuesday 1st September – NSWCPS Netball Carnival

Thursday 3rd September – MacKillop Girls Cricket Selections

Thursday 3rd – Friday 4th September – MacKillop Boys Cricket Selections

Tuesday 8th September – NSWCPS Netball Carnival

Tuesday 8th – Thursday 10th September – NSWPSSA Boys Softball Championships

Tuesday 8th – Thursday 10th September – NSWPSSA Girls Touch Championships

Friday 11th September – Polding Athletics Championships

Sunday 13th – Friday 18th September – School Sport Australia 12 Years & Under Football Championships

Sunday 13th – Saturday 19th September – School Sport Australia 12 Years & Under Netball Championships

Monday 21st September – MacKillop Athletics Championships

Tuesday 22nd – Thursday 24th September – NSWPSSA Girls Softball Championships

 

Term 4

Tuesday 13th – Thursday 16th October – NSWPSSA Boys Cricket Championships 

Saturday 17th – Saturday 24th October – School Sport Australia 12 Years & Under Tennis Championships

Tuesday 19th – Thursday 22nd October – NSWPSSA Girls Cricket Championships

Saturday 24th - Sunday 25th October - NSWCPS Basketball Challenge

Wednesday 28th – Thursday 29th October – NSWPSSA Athletics 

Saturday 1st – Friday 6th November – School Sport Australia Touch Championships

Saturday 7th – Sunday 14th November – School Sport Australia 12 Years & Under Cricket

Sunday 8th – Friday 12th November – School Sport Australia 12 Years & Under Golf

Friday 20th – Tuesday 24th November – School Sport Australia Track & Field Championships

Saturday 21st – Friday 27th November – School Sport Australia Diving Championships

Sunday 22nd – Friday 27th November – School Sport Australia 12 Years & Under Softball Championships

Secondary School Sport (Years 7 - 12)

Term 3

Saturday 18th – Friday 24th July – School Sport Australia 15 Years & Under Netball Championships

Thursday 23rd July – NSW All Schools Cross Country Championships

Friday 31st July – NSWCCC 15 Years Touch Camp

Saturday 1st – Sunday 2nd August – NSW All Schools 15 Years Touch

Saturday 1st – Saturday 8th August – School Sport Australia 16 Years & Under Hockey Championships

Wednesday 5th – Sunday 9th August – School Sport Australia Swimming Championships

Saturday 8th - Saturday 15th August - School Sport Australia 14 Years & Under Australian Football Championships

Saturday 15th - Saturday 21st August - School Sport Australia 18 Years & Under Basketball Championships

Saturday 15th – Saturday 21st August – School Sport Australia 15 Years & Under Volleyball Championships

Tuesday 18th August – NSWCCC Netball Championships

Wednesday 19th August – NSWCCC Rugby League Cup

Thursday 20th August - NSWCCC Boys Hockey Championships

Friday 21st – Monday 24th August – School Sport Australia Cross Country Championships

Sunday 23rd – Friday 28th August – School Sport Australia 18 Years & Under Golf

Wednesday 26th - Thursday 27th August - NSWCCC Girls Hockey Championships

Tuesday 1st – Wednesday 2nd September – NSWCCC Football Knockout Finals

Monday 7th September – NSW Champion Schools Basketball Tournament

Tuesday 8th September – NSW All Schools Football Challenge

Sunday 13th – Friday 18th September – School Sport Australia 16 Years & Under Boys, 18 Years & Under Girls Football Championships

Thursday 17th September – NSW All Schools Netball Challenge

Friday 18th September – NSWCCC Athletics Championships

 

Term 4

Monday 26th – Tuesday 27th October – NSWCCC Junior Boys Basketball Championships

Saturday 1st – Friday 6th November – School Sport Australia Touch Championships

Monday 2nd November -  NSWCCC Junior Girls Water Polo Championships

Wednesday 4th November - NSWCCC Open Girls Water Polo Championships

Thursday 5th – Friday 6th November – NSWCCC Junior Girls Basketball Championships

Saturday 21st – Friday 27th November – School Sport Australia Diving Championships

Weeks 1 - 8 - Berg Shield & Downie Cup Knockout

 

2021 Term 1

Monday 24th February  - Berg Shield Semi Finals and Finals

Tuesday 3rd March - Downie Trophy Finals